Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, EDALE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,500
-2.0%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+11.1%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 28 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2DL
← Back to All Properties