Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, WOODLANDS AVENUE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,000
+28.4%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+78.2%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+8.8%
Sold on 19 April 2000
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+40.4%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2JQ
← Back to All Properties