Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, TOWER VIEW, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+3.8%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,500
+39.1%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
-3.1%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+3.2%
Sold on 21 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,995
Sold on 22 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TQ
← Back to All Properties