Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, BEVENDEAN CRESCENT, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,000
+21.1%
Sold on 22 February 2014
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+16.7%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+93.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4RA
← Back to All Properties