Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SPRING HILL, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+30.6%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+11.7%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+166.6%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Terraced
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 9AE
← Back to All Properties