Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, BROOK HOUSE, 2, UPPER WESTBY STREET, LYTHAM ST. ANNES, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY8 5NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+7.1%
Sold on 16 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,500
+66.8%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY8 5NG
← Back to All Properties