18, ROCHESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 0EJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+332.4%
Price Change
+£307,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+332.4%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
+£307,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500+19.4%
Sold on 9 August 1999
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1