Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, HAMAR WAY, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7RZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+23.5%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£166,000
+18.6%
Sold on 6 August 2019
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 4 August 2016
Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
-3.8%
Sold on 5 August 2013
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+62.5%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+50.8%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B37 7RZ
← Back to All Properties