Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WHITTING MEWS, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 9HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£41,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£41,000
+15.5%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
+4.6%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 9HF
← Back to All Properties