Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ORWELL VIEW ROAD, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP9 1NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+67.4%
Sold on 2 January 2013
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 4 April 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP9 1NW
← Back to All Properties