Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CORK ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+18.9%
Sold on 11 March 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 3 December 2020
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+11.7%
Sold on 3 April 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
-1.9%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 29 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4AJ
← Back to All Properties