Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, DERBY ROAD, ALFRETON, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 1AB
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+38.1%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£134,000
+16.5%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£115,000
+10.6%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£104,000
-2.8%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+12.6%
Sold on 22 June 2010
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+44.0%
Sold on 30 October 2008
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,950
+78.2%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+10.4%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 1AB
← Back to All Properties