56, LULWORTH AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 2BE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,500+14.1%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000-9.7%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Terraced
-£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,750+38.4%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+122.8%
Sold on 7 July 2004
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 29 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1