Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, NEWARK CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L36 8JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+68.5%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+84.2%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 12 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L36 8JD
← Back to All Properties