33, ST JAMES ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 2DE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+27.6%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000+125.9%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+46.6%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+38.1%
Sold on 1 July 1999
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1