Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48A, PONDCROFT ROAD, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+56.6%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+26.7%
Sold on 17 April 2013
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+104.0%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Detached
+£152,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 1 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DE
← Back to All Properties