Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GRAND CROSS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 4 January 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 21 May 2008
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+61.5%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9HB
← Back to All Properties