Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, HENRY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+61.4%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+92.9%
Sold on 11 September 2006
Terraced
+£91,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,995
+64.7%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
+£38,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 24 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RG
← Back to All Properties