Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, DENHAM CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 2BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+32.7%
Sold on 19 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+73.4%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+23.2%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+21.7%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 2BQ
← Back to All Properties