Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 25, GREEN HEDGES AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£206,000
+12.6%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+22.0%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1DZ
← Back to All Properties