Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ROSEACRE, OXTED, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
RH8 9BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
+11.0%
Sold on 14 August 2023
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£455,000
+45.6%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,500
+25.0%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+59.2%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 6 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH8 9BE
← Back to All Properties