Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, THE RAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+19.0%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000
+8.9%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+4.0%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,750
+84.0%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+95.8%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6JU
← Back to All Properties