Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MERCURY COURT, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+21.7%
Sold on 29 November 2023
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+77.8%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
-10.2%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+107.7%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 20 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2AJ
← Back to All Properties