Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GRACE EDWARDS CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6WB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£246,000
+33.0%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+25.4%
Sold on 17 July 2017
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
-1.6%
Sold on 3 May 2012
Terraced
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+13.6%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+123.9%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£73,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 30 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6WB
← Back to All Properties