Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SHREWSBURY ROAD, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M43 7NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,305
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£50,310 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,305
+65.3%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,310 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,995
+97.4%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+30.0%
Sold on 21 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 12 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M43 7NJ
← Back to All Properties