51, PARKLAND VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 5LG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£228,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£228,000+20.6%
Sold on 2 December 2020
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000+8.0%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+11.1%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 27 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1