50A, WAKERING AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS3 9BE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£195,000+21.9%
Sold on 5 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+290.2%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000+2.5%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995+50.9%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 16 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1