Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BLACKHORSE LANE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+18.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£507,500
+44.2%
Sold on 22 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£352,000
+58.2%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£129,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,495
-5.3%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+39.9%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 19 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EG
← Back to All Properties