Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, THE MEADOWS, COLNE, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB8 7ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+14.4%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+61.6%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+21.8%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 13 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB8 7ET
← Back to All Properties