8, PARK STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M26 2GJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.5%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£115,000+88.5%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000+29.8%
Sold on 6 February 2017
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000+203.2%
Sold on 7 June 2011
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,500+10.7%
Sold on 5 January 1998
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 8 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1