Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, IPSWICH ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2YE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,700
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£26,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,700
+13.8%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£26,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
-6.7%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+34.2%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 5 December 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2YE
← Back to All Properties