43, EDWIN STREET, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG5 6AX

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£3,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000-1.9%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Terraced
-£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£173,250+0.7%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000+45.8%
Sold on 18 July 2022
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000+7.3%
Sold on 20 February 2017
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+165.1%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+22.1%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 2 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1