Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, POPLAR ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
13 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£12,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Terraced
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+66.6%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+63.0%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 2JS
← Back to All Properties