Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, DARVEL ROAD, WILLENHALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WV12 4TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+80.0%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+13.4%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+81.6%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+40.2%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV12 4TU
← Back to All Properties