Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WHIPHILL CLOSE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 6DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+7.1%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
-8.3%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+250.0%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN4 6DX
← Back to All Properties