Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SOUTH ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£90,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+65.6%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+8.7%
Sold on 9 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3JQ
← Back to All Properties