Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CHARNWOOD AVENUE, LOUGHBOROUGH, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
LE12 5NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+1.7%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+68.6%
Sold on 13 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 6 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+131.7%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 5NA
← Back to All Properties