Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WINIFRED STREET, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 2DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£55,000
+66.7%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£33,000
-12.0%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,500
+7.1%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
-12.5%
Sold on 20 June 2024
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 November 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2DE
← Back to All Properties