Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HIGHFIELD ROAD, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP19 8SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 28 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+77.5%
Sold on 24 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+87.8%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8SJ
← Back to All Properties