Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HIGH VIEW, LONDON ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS13 2HE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£537,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£263,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£537,000
+96.0%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£263,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£274,000
Sold on 19 August 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS13 2HE
← Back to All Properties