Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, KNOWSLEY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£115,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+67.7%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+93.1%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Detached
+£81,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8AP
← Back to All Properties