Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, PARISHES MEAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
-1.5%
Sold on 7 April 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+13.9%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+87.0%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9QD
← Back to All Properties