Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ROSEWOOD CLOSE, SOUTH OCKENDON, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM15 6TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
-9.8%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+26.5%
Sold on 6 November 2008
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+116.0%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£87,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 30 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM15 6TJ
← Back to All Properties