Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, EDWARD STREET, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2QU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000
+26.5%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£83,000
-24.1%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
-£26,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,400
+14.6%
Sold on 17 December 2015
Terraced
+£13,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+11.0%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+258.3%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2QU
← Back to All Properties