Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GERARD GARDENS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+53.1%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-22.7%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,495
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9GD
← Back to All Properties