Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 10, HERBERT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+38.2%
Sold on 27 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+27.8%
Sold on 8 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+44.7%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+180.0%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 3 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6PB
← Back to All Properties