Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BOSWELL STREET, BOOTLE, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L20 4RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,000
+40.0%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-11.5%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+110.8%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Terraced
+£29,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,800
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L20 4RP
← Back to All Properties