Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 23, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
-3.2%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+16.3%
Sold on 14 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+88.6%
Sold on 13 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+90.0%
Sold on 20 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 24 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QH
← Back to All Properties