Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOODWARD, FURZEFIELD AVENUE, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN3 0LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,034,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.2%
Price Change
-£215,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,034,500
-17.2%
Sold on 3 October 2023
Detached
-£215,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,250,000
+316.7%
Sold on 8 July 2019
Detached
+£950,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 1 April 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN3 0LD
← Back to All Properties