Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ARTHUR ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£527,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£527,000
+8.7%
Sold on 18 September 2023
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£485,000
+2.5%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£473,000
+63.1%
Sold on 24 January 2018
Terraced
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+163.6%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 24 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4SZ
← Back to All Properties